Canyons Chalet
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 2-room Canyons Chalet Cambara do Sul is located 17 minutes' walk from Apiario Cambara and provides a Jacuzzi. Located in proximity to Irma Tarcila Historic Municipal Museum, this property provides Wi-Fi and private parking.
Guests will find Canion Turismo merely 1.6 km from the lodge.
Canyons Chalet features a balcony and a terrace, along with an iron and ironing board, and air conditioning for a comfortable stay. In-room amenities include high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as a stone fireplace and soundproof windows. This Cambara do Sul accommodation comes with a bathroom with a spa bathtub, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer, shower caps, and bath sheets.
A dining area along with a mini-bar, coffee and tea makers are available to make your stay comfortable. Guests can also make use of kitchenware to prepare their own meal. Offering Brazilian dishes, Restaurante do Lago is a short way from Canyons Chalet.
- Local attractions
- Cachoeira do Tio Franca3.7 km
- Irma Tarcila Historic Municipal Museum1.1 km
- Portico Cambara do Sul2.2 km
- Genaro Turismo1.3 km
- Cambara Adventure - Day Tours1 km
- General Canyons1.5 km
- Cambara Tours1.4 km
- Airports
- Torres86 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Jacuzzi
Services
- Room service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Electric blankets
- Flat-screen TV
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Canyons Chalet?
Guests of Canyons Chalet can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Canyons Chalet?
The minimal price of one night in Canyons Chalet is $144. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Canyons Chalet?
Guests of Canyons Chalet are expected to arrive for check-in around 13:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What restaurants near this lodge can you recommend?
Visitors of this lodge can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Restaurante do Lago (a mere 1.1 km away). - ❓
What services does the lodge offer its guests?
The lodge provides services, such as a 24-hour front desk. - ❓
Is breakfast offered in Canyons Chalet?
Yes, Canyons Chalet serves continental breakfast. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Canyons Chalet?
Guests can stay at Canyons Chalet with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Canyons Chalet?
While enjoying your stay at Canyons Chalet, be sure to explore Cambara do Sul's main landmarks, including Irma Tarcila Historic Municipal Museum (1.5 km), Apiario Cambara (1.3 km), and Canion Turismo, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities provided at Canyons Chalet?
Guests at Canyons Chalet can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a Jacuzzi.